Bergen County  »  07430  »  Franklin Tpke  »  177 Franklin Tpke

177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 72
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Sale date 03/29/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $25,020

Lot & Building Information for 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.5
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

What is the market value of 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

The current market value is $1,176,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2000 $1

Title Documents for 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/29/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,020
Market value $1,176,300

Assessment History for 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,176,300 $1,176,300 2.127 $25,020 +3.05%
2024 $1,176,300 $1,176,300 2.064 $24,279 +1.33%
2023 $1,176,300 $1,176,300 2.037 $23,961 +3.30%
2022 $1,176,300 $1,176,300 1.972 $23,197 +1.08%
2021 $1,176,300 $1,176,300 1.951 $22,950 +2.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,491
Median age 48.9
Average household income $177,239
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 10,031
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $629,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $569,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 177 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 N Hillside Ave, Mahwah 1,278 08/30/2012 $100
111 Miller Rd, Mahwah 1,608 06/20/2001 $129,000
195 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah 1,645 03/08/2011 $615,000
160 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah 384 03/04/2015 $1
7 Miller Rd, Mahwah 10,184 12/21/1992 $350,000
1 Scherer Pl, Mahwah 09/28/2016 $345,000
162 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah 1,520 01/01/1999 $1
11 N Hillside Ave, Mahwah 1,360 12/16/1992 $150,000
164 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah 5,813 07/29/2002 $650,000