Bergen County  »  07430  »  Corporate Dr  »  750 Corporate Dr

750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 136
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

Sale date 06/03/2016
Sale price $10,230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $170,160

Lot & Building Information for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

Building sqft 137,070
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 8.558
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

How many sq. ft. does 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 has a total of 137,070 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2016 $10,230,000
10/08/1998 $6,175,887
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2024 - D
07/09/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/04/2024 - D
07/09/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/19/2024 - D
04/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/19/2024 - D
04/18/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/09/2018 - D
04/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/09/2018 - D
04/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/28/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/03/2016 - D
07/18/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $170,160
Market value $8,000,000

Assessment History for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,000,000 $8,000,000 2.127 $170,160 +3.05%
2024 $8,000,000 $8,000,000 2.064 $165,120 +1.33%
2023 $8,000,000 $8,000,000 2.037 $162,960 +3.30%
2022 $8,000,000 $8,000,000 1.972 $157,760 +1.08%
2021 $8,000,000 $8,000,000 1.951 $156,080 +2.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,491
Median age 48.9
Average household income $177,239
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 10,031
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $629,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $569,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 750 Corporate Drive, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
800 Corporate Dr, Mahwah 08/25/2022 $20,000,000
900 Corporate Dr, Mahwah 36,052 05/31/2016 $1,692,520
300 State Highway 17, Mahwah 85,513 05/01/2023 $13,375,000
320 State Highway 17, Mahwah 06/03/2016 $11,100,000
500 Corporate Dr, Mahwah 23,265 07/06/2022 $6,700,000
230 State Highway 17, Mahwah 02/01/2006 $4,000,000
380 State Highway 17, Mahwah 8,095 12/28/2021 $7,250,000
100 Corporate Dr, Mahwah 06/03/2016 $11,455,000