Bergen County  »  07430  »  State Highway 17  »  300 State Highway 17

300 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

300 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 137
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Sale date 05/01/2023
Sale price $13,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $140,757

Lot & Building Information for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Building sqft 85,513
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 6.08
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah

How many sq. ft. does 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 has a total of 85,513 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

300 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,819,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah

No photo available
300 State Route 17 South
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/16/2020
Last updated 03/26/2026
Lot size 6.08 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Howard Weinberg
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#F R&D - Industrial Listing price not available 8,972 Howard Weinberg
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
300 State Route 17 South
300 State Highway 17, Mahwah
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 8972 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2023 $13,375,000
04/11/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2025 - D
03/25/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/27/2025 - D
03/11/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2030
05/01/2023 - D
05/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2023 - D
05/11/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $140,757
Market value $6,819,600

Assessment History for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,819,600 $6,819,600 2.064 $140,757 +1.62%
2023 $6,800,000 $6,800,000 2.037 $138,516 +3.30%
2022 $6,800,000 $6,800,000 1.972 $134,096 +1.08%
2021 $6,800,000 $6,800,000 1.951 $132,668 +2.47%
2020 $6,800,000 $6,800,000 1.904 $129,472 +3.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,375
Median age 48
Average household income $173,304
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,756
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $559,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 300 State Highway 17, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 State Highway 17, Mahwah 06/03/2016 $11,100,000
1595 Macarthur Blvd, Mahwah 213,378 08/06/2015 $13,250,000
900 Corporate Dr, Mahwah 36,052 05/31/2016 $1,692,520
800 Corporate Dr, Mahwah 08/25/2022 $20,000,000
500 Corporate Dr, Mahwah 23,265 07/06/2022 $6,700,000
380 State Highway 17, Mahwah 8,095 12/28/2021 $7,250,000
420 State Highway 17, Mahwah 10/31/1996
100 Corporate Dr, Mahwah 06/03/2016 $11,455,000