Bergen County  »  07430  »  Macarthur Blvd  »  1595 Macarthur Blvd

1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 137
Lot 8
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah

Sale date 08/06/2015
Sale price $13,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $197,811

Lot & Building Information for 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah

Building sqft 213,378
Building class Office-Other (569)
Year built 1982

Other Property Data for 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah

How many sq. ft. does 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah, NJ 07430 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah, NJ 07430 has a total of 213,378 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2015 $13,250,000
03/28/2012 $8,825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2025 - D
05/16/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/19/2024 - D
04/18/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/06/2015 - D
08/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2012 - D
04/16/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $197,811
Market value $9,300,000

Assessment History for 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,300,000 $9,300,000 2.127 $197,811 +3.05%
2024 $9,300,000 $9,300,000 2.064 $191,952 +1.33%
2023 $9,300,000 $9,300,000 2.037 $189,441 +3.30%
2022 $9,300,000 $9,300,000 1.972 $183,396 +1.08%
2021 $9,300,000 $9,300,000 1.951 $181,443 +2.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,491
Median age 48.9
Average household income $177,239
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 10,031
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $629,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $569,500

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 1595 Macarthur Boulevard, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Macmillan CT, Mahwah 1,282 07/13/2009 $1
320 State Highway 17, Mahwah 06/03/2016 $11,100,000
300 State Highway 17, Mahwah 85,513 05/01/2023 $13,375,000
900 Corporate Dr, Mahwah 36,052 05/31/2016 $1,692,520
5 Macmillan CT, Mahwah 1,168 12/14/2022 $445,000
8 Macmillan CT, Mahwah 1,302
420 State Highway 17, Mahwah 10/31/1996
380 State Highway 17, Mahwah 8,095 12/28/2021 $7,250,000
575 Corporate Dr, Mahwah 146,865 05/04/2023 $8,893,653
325 Corporate Dr, Mahwah 12/21/2001 $87,579,456
2 Macmillan CT, Mahwah 1,320 06/22/1990
7 Macmillan CT, Mahwah 1,168 04/29/2022 $375,000
386 State Highway 17, Mahwah 22,146 06/15/1994 $10
3 Macmillan CT, Mahwah 1,808 09/02/1998 $256,000
6 Macmillan CT, Mahwah 1,302 08/01/2018 $425,000
1495 Macarthur Blvd, Mahwah