Bergen County  »  07430  »  Corporate Dr  »  575 Corporate Dr

575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 137
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

Sale date 05/04/2023
Sale price $8,893,653
Arm's length
Property tax $273,196

Lot & Building Information for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

Building sqft 146,865
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 10.08
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

How many sq. ft. does 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 has a total of 146,865 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,844,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

575 Corporate Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/03/2025
Last updated 03/27/2026

Easy access to Route 17, US-202, I-287 & I-87 Nearby Amenities: Retail shops, eateries and more Transportation: NJ Transit rail service available from Mahwah station & Short Line Bus offers service to the Port Authority Bus Terminal144,570 SF building with various Office, Warehouse and Storage available for lease. 24' clear ceilings throughout. Available Immediately.

View Listing

Brokers

Jessica Curry
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
L Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 4,346 Jessica Curry
Suite 102 General Office Listing price not available 5,939 Jessica Curry
Suite 3205 General Office Listing price not available 2,833 Jessica Curry
Suite 4205 General Office Listing price not available 3,365 Jessica Curry
Suite 520 General Office Listing price not available 2,398 Jessica Curry
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 575 Corporate Drive
575 Corporate Drive
575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 18881 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2023 $8,893,653
05/31/2016 $7,201,133
12/17/2013 $9,475,176
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2016 - D
06/27/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/2013 - D
12/23/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $273,196
Market value $12,844,200

Assessment History for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,844,200 $12,844,200 2.127 $273,196 -14.60%
2024 $15,500,000 $15,500,000 2.064 $319,920 +1.33%
2023 $15,500,000 $15,500,000 2.037 $315,735 +3.30%
2022 $15,500,000 $15,500,000 1.972 $305,660 +1.08%
2021 $15,500,000 $15,500,000 1.951 $302,405 +2.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,491
Median age 48.9
Average household income $177,239
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 10,031
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $629,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $569,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 575 Corporate Drive, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Macmillan CT, Mahwah 1,282 07/13/2009 $1
1595 Macarthur Blvd, Mahwah 213,378 08/06/2015 $13,250,000
320 State Highway 17, Mahwah 06/03/2016 $11,100,000
300 State Highway 17, Mahwah 85,513 05/01/2023 $13,375,000
5 Macmillan CT, Mahwah 1,168 12/14/2022 $445,000
8 Macmillan CT, Mahwah 1,302
420 State Highway 17, Mahwah 10/31/1996
380 State Highway 17, Mahwah 8,095 12/28/2021 $7,250,000
325 Corporate Dr, Mahwah 12/21/2001 $87,579,456