Bergen County  »  07430  »  State Highway 17  »  420 State Highway 17

Frost King Headquarters - 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Frost King Headquarters - 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 137
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Property tax $259,296

Lot & Building Information for 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 12.77
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah

What is the year built & the current market value of Frost King Headquarters - 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

Frost King Headquarters - 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,562,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2024 - D
04/03/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/31/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for Frost King Headquarters - Frost King Headquarters - 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $259,296
Market value $12,562,800

Assessment History for 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $12,562,800 $12,562,800 2.064 $259,296 +1.33%
2023 $12,562,800 $12,562,800 2.037 $255,904 +3.30%
2022 $12,562,800 $12,562,800 1.972 $247,738 +1.08%
2021 $12,562,800 $12,562,800 1.951 $245,100 +2.47%
2020 $12,562,800 $12,562,800 1.904 $239,196 +3.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,375
Median age 48
Average household income $173,304
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,756
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $559,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for Frost King Headquarters - 420 State Highway 17, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1595 Macarthur Blvd, Mahwah 213,378 08/06/2015 $13,250,000
1 Macmillan CT, Mahwah 1,282 07/13/2009 $1
320 State Highway 17, Mahwah 06/03/2016 $11,100,000
300 State Highway 17, Mahwah 85,513 05/01/2023 $13,375,000
900 Corporate Dr, Mahwah 36,052 05/31/2016 $1,692,520
800 Corporate Dr, Mahwah 08/25/2022 $20,000,000
5 Macmillan CT, Mahwah 1,168 12/14/2022 $445,000
380 State Highway 17, Mahwah 8,095 12/28/2021 $7,250,000