Bergen County  »  07430  »  Dodge CT  »  82 Dodge CT

82 Dodge Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

82 Dodge Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Dodge Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 164
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah

Sale date 01/31/2025
Sale price $1,340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,495

Lot & Building Information for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah

Building sqft 2,633
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

82 Dodge Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,633 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $702,300, the tax amount paid for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $14,937.

When was 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Dodge Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 01/31/2025 for $1,340,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2025 $1,340,000
11/08/2024 $1,350,000
11/26/1996 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2055
01/31/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/08/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2054
11/08/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/26/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,495
Market value $702,300

Assessment History for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $702,300 $702,300 2.064 $14,495 +1.33%
2023 $702,300 $702,300 2.037 $14,306 +3.30%
2022 $702,300 $702,300 1.972 $13,849 +1.08%
2021 $702,300 $702,300 1.951 $13,702 +2.47%
2020 $702,300 $702,300 1.904 $13,372 +3.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Dodge Court, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodside Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 272 0.70
George Washington Elementary School NR Public K-3 193 0.70
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 0.80
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 0.80
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 1.77
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.82
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.92
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 2.34
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 2.46

Nearest high schools

Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.59
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 2.46
Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 2.48