Bergen County  »  07430  »  Whitney Rd  »  25 Whitney Rd

25 Whitney Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

25 Whitney Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Whitney Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 173
Lot 149

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah

Sale date 09/03/2003
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,921

Lot & Building Information for 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah

Building sqft 22,064
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.88
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah

How many sq. ft. does 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 has a total of 22,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

25 Whitney Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2003 $1,650,000

Title Documents for 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/03/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,921
Market value $2,300,000

Assessment History for 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 2.127 $48,921 +3.05%
2024 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 2.064 $47,472 +1.33%
2023 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 2.037 $46,851 +3.30%
2022 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 1.972 $45,356 +1.08%
2021 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 1.951 $44,873 +2.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,491
Median age 48.9
Average household income $177,239
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 10,031
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $629,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $569,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 25 Whitney Road, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
303 Forest Rd, Mahwah 2,160
2 Ackerman Dr, Mahwah 3,955 07/19/1996 $250,000
139 Van Bolen Way, Mahwah 3,059 09/02/2022 $1,099,000
60 Whitney Rd, Mahwah 10/27/2025 $1
10 Whitney Rd, Mahwah 6,100 02/12/1998 $625,000
14 Leighton Pl, Mahwah 20,565 11/26/2013 $2,600,000
301 Forest Rd, Mahwah 1,916 02/11/2011
299 Forest Rd, Mahwah 4,576 11/08/1999 $600,000
45 Whitney Rd, Mahwah 9,088 12/11/2023 $5,500,000
55 Whitney Rd, Mahwah 48,737 06/22/2015 $1