Bergen County  »  07607  »  W Pleasant  »  119-139 W Pleasant

119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood, NJ 07607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood
Zip code 07607
County Bergen
Municipality Maywood Borough
Block 70
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood

Property tax $45,259

Lot & Building Information for 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.631

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood

• • Improvements for 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood

How many square feet does 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood, NJ 07607 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood, NJ 07607 has a total of 8,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood, NJ 07607?

The current market value is $2,103,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood

Access detailed property tax data for 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood, NJ 07607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,259
Market value $2,103,100

Assessment History for 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,081,200 $2,081,200 2.152 $44,787 +1.51%
2023 $2,049,200 $2,049,200 2.153 $44,119 -1.30%
2022 $1,958,800 $1,958,800 2.282 $44,700 -4.87%
2021 $1,930,400 $1,930,400 2.434 $46,986 -22.97%
2020 $1,930,400 $1,930,400 3.16 $61,001 +46.01%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,042
Median age 45
Average household income $139,569
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 3,814
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $524,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $468,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood

Here are the neighbors for 119-139 West Pleasant, Maywood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Belle Ave, Maywood 3,186 08/21/2002 $407,500
41-43 W Pleasant Ave, Maywood 1,763 07/31/2024 $260,950
96 Belle Ave, Maywood 2,160 06/24/2004 $342,500
112 Belle Ave, Maywood 2,071 01/24/2022 $1
49 W Pleasant Ave, Maywood 1,932 02/12/2018 $460,000
102 Belle Ave, Maywood 1,564 05/31/2012 $250,000
66 Belle Ave, Maywood 1,580 04/28/2000 $184,000
103 W Pleasant Ave, Maywood 2,374