141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood |
| Zip code | 07607 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Maywood Borough |
| Block | 70 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood
| Sale date | 01/11/2010 |
| Sale price | $805,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,840 |
Lot & Building Information for 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood
| Building sqft | 2,400 |
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 0.232 |
| Year built | 1963 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood
- • Improvements for 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood
141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood, NJ 07607 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood, NJ 07607 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $829,000, the tax amount paid for 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood, NJ 07607 is $17,873.
When was 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood, NJ 07607 last sold and what was the last sale price?141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood, NJ 07607 was last sold in 01/11/2010 for $805,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood
Access detailed property tax data for 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood, NJ 07607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,840 |
| Market value | $829,000 |
Assessment History for 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $796,400 | $796,400 | 2.152 | $17,139 | +2.65% |
| 2023 | $775,500 | $775,500 | 2.153 | $16,697 | -0.82% |
| 2022 | $737,700 | $737,700 | 2.282 | $16,834 | -5.13% |
| 2021 | $729,000 | $729,000 | 2.434 | $17,744 | -22.97% |
| 2020 | $729,000 | $729,000 | 3.16 | $23,036 | +2.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141-149 West Pleasant, Maywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 431 | 0.34 |
| Maywood Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, 4-8 | 518 | 0.47 |
| Maywood Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 174 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Day Schools | NR | Private | 6-9 | 0 | 0.64 |
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 0.64 |
| Sage Day At Boonton | NR | Private | 8-12 | 36 | 0.66 |
| Sinai School at Rynj | NR | Private | 3-8 | 43 | 0.98 |