Bergen County  »  07607  »  Hergesell Ave  »  219 Hergesell Ave

219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood
Zip code 07607
County Bergen
Municipality Maywood Borough
Block 107
Lot 51

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood

Property tax $48,290

Lot & Building Information for 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood

Building sqft 14,485
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.833

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood

• • Improvements for 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood

How many square feet does 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607 has a total of 14,485 square feet.

What is the market value of 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607?

The current market value is $2,239,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,290
Market value $2,239,800

Assessment History for 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,239,800 $2,239,800 2.156 $48,290 +5.33%
2024 $2,130,500 $2,130,500 2.152 $45,848 +6.18%
2023 $2,005,500 $2,005,500 2.153 $43,178 +3.14%
2022 $1,834,500 $1,834,500 2.282 $41,863 +4.33%
2021 $1,648,500 $1,648,500 2.434 $40,124 -22.97%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,093
Median age 44.9
Average household income $141,477
Family households 67.4%
Occupied housing units 3,889
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $565,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $481,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood

Here are the neighbors for 219 Hergesell Avenue, Maywood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
142 Thoma Ave, Maywood 1,146 03/09/2023 $415,000
136 Lenox Ave, Maywood 1,686 07/12/2019 $421,000
29 Brook Ave, Rochelle Park 29,940 05/17/2002 $1,875,000
126 Thoma Ave, Maywood 1,690 01/08/2014 $1
165 W Magnolia Ave, Maywood 948 08/07/1995 $90,000
148 Lenox Ave, Maywood 2,294 01/08/2003 $305,000
173 W Magnolia Ave, Maywood 1,020 11/26/1996 $126,000
161 W Magnolia Ave, Maywood 2,288 09/06/2023 $570,000