Bergen County  »  07662  »  Brook Ave  »  9 Brook Ave

9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park
Zip code 07662
County Bergen
Municipality Maywood Borough
Block 107
Lot 52

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park

Sale date 02/25/2019
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,909

Lot & Building Information for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park

Building sqft 11,987
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.444
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park

• • Improvements for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park

How many sq. ft. does 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662 has a total of 11,987 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662?

9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,876,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2019 $2,050,000
03/27/2013 $1,230,000
03/01/2000 $149,861
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2024 - D
10/23/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/12/2019 - D
03/19/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/25/2019 - D
03/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2019 - D
03/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2019 - D
03/20/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
12/12/2018 - D
12/27/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/12/2018 - D
12/27/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/27/2013 - D
04/17/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,909
Market value $2,876,800

Assessment History for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,697,000 $2,697,000 2.152 $58,039 +3.46%
2023 $2,605,600 $2,605,600 2.153 $56,099 +3.14%
2022 $2,383,400 $2,383,400 2.282 $54,389 +5.90%
2021 $2,110,000 $2,110,000 2.434 $51,357 -22.97%
2020 $2,110,000 $2,110,000 3.16 $66,676 +47.71%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,820
Median age 48
Average household income $137,708
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 2,309
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $420,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park

Here are the neighbors for 9 Brook Avenue, Rochelle Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
142 Thoma Ave, Maywood 1,146 03/09/2023 $415,000
136 Lenox Ave, Maywood 1,686 07/12/2019 $421,000
29 Brook Ave, Rochelle Park 29,940 05/17/2002 $1,875,000
126 Thoma Ave, Maywood 1,690 01/08/2014 $1
219 Hergesell Ave, Maywood 14,485
165 W Magnolia Ave, Maywood 948 08/07/1995 $90,000
173 W Magnolia Ave, Maywood 1,020 11/26/1996 $126,000
161 W Magnolia Ave, Maywood 2,288 09/06/2023 $570,000
157 W Magnolia Ave, Maywood 1,440 03/19/2012 $1
154 Thoma Ave, Maywood 1,822 05/24/2019
132 Lenox Ave, Maywood 1,992 08/03/2022 $550,000
140-142 Lenox Ave, Maywood 1,057
144 Thoma Ave, Maywood 2,161 03/14/2008 $1
169 W Magnolia Ave, Maywood 1,880 06/29/2001 $165,000
17 Brook Ave, Rochelle Park 12,916
25 Brook Ave, Rochelle Park 13,940
158 Thoma Ave, Maywood 1,452
136 Thoma Ave, Maywood 1,386 09/27/2021 $460,000