Bergen County  »  07432  »  Godwin Ave  »  55 Godwin Ave

55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park
Zip code 07432
County Bergen
Municipality Midland Park Borough
Block 3
Lot 23.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Property tax $55,209

Lot & Building Information for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.851
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

• • Improvements for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

When was 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 built?

55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 was built in 2000.

What is the assessed value of 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,497,000, the tax amount paid for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 is $55,209.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2023 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,209
Market value $1,497,000

Assessment History for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,497,000 $1,497,000 3.688 $55,209 +5.98%
2024 $1,497,000 $1,497,000 3.48 $52,096 +2.93%
2023 $1,497,000 $1,497,000 3.381 $50,614 +3.97%
2022 $1,497,000 $1,497,000 3.252 $48,682 +1.75%
2021 $1,497,000 $1,497,000 3.196 $47,844 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,019
Median age 41.8
Average household income $175,375
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 2,917
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $634,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $545,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Here are the neighbors for 55 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Cottage St, Midland Park 2,080 12/12/2013 $479,000
65 Goffle Rd, Midland Park 2,448 06/06/2019 $350,000
45 Godwin Ave, Midland Park 4,000 02/26/2007 $1
68 Cottage St, Midland Park 2,078
40 S Rea Ave, Midland Park 1,638 10/19/2016 $365,000
50 Cottage St, Midland Park 3,276 03/08/2002 $300,000
59 Goffle Rd, Midland Park 956 02/17/2014 $35,000
80 Lake Ave, Midland Park 8,860 12/15/2009 $750,000