Bergen County  »  07432  »  Godwin Ave  »  31 Godwin Ave

31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park
Zip code 07432
County Bergen
Municipality Midland Park Borough
Block 3
Lot 24.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Sale date 02/29/2016
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,402

Lot & Building Information for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 0.961
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

• • Improvements for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432?

31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,664,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2016 $3,200,000
06/06/2013 $2,833,696
04/27/2007 $2,620,882
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/29/2016 - D
03/10/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/2013 - D
07/15/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/2007 - D
05/29/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,402
Market value $1,664,900

Assessment History for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,664,900 $1,664,900 3.688 $61,402 +5.98%
2024 $1,664,900 $1,664,900 3.48 $57,939 +2.93%
2023 $1,664,900 $1,664,900 3.381 $56,290 +3.97%
2022 $1,664,900 $1,664,900 3.252 $54,143 +1.75%
2021 $1,664,900 $1,664,900 3.196 $53,210 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,019
Median age 41.8
Average household income $175,375
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 2,917
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $634,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $545,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Here are the neighbors for 31 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Cottage St, Midland Park 2,080 12/12/2013 $479,000
65 Goffle Rd, Midland Park 2,448 06/06/2019 $350,000
45 Godwin Ave, Midland Park 4,000 02/26/2007 $1
68 Cottage St, Midland Park 2,078
40 S Rea Ave, Midland Park 1,638 10/19/2016 $365,000
50 Cottage St, Midland Park 3,276 03/08/2002 $300,000
90 Cottage St, Midland Park 2,663 08/05/2024 $1
59 Goffle Rd, Midland Park 956 02/17/2014 $35,000
80 Lake Ave, Midland Park 8,860 12/15/2009 $750,000