Bergen County  »  07432  »  Godwin Ave  »  503 Godwin Ave

503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park
Zip code 07432
County Bergen
Municipality Midland Park Borough
Block 26
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Sale date 08/12/2011
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Building sqft 1,425
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 1936
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

• • Improvements for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432?

503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,425 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,600, the tax amount paid for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 is $9,168.

When was 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 last sold and what was the last sale price?

503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 was last sold in 08/12/2011 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2011 $300,000
01/14/2003 $170,887
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2023 - D
04/20/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/12/2011 - D
09/30/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Access detailed property tax data for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,168
Current property tax $0
Market value $248,600

Assessment History for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,600 $248,600 3.688 $9,168 +5.98%
2024 $248,600 $248,600 3.48 $8,651 +2.93%
2023 $248,600 $248,600 3.381 $8,405 +3.97%
2022 $248,600 $248,600 3.252 $8,084 +1.75%
2021 $248,600 $248,600 3.196 $7,945 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,019
Median age 41.8
Average household income $175,375
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 2,917
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $634,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $545,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Here are the neighbors for 503 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Greenwood Ave, Midland Park 12,484 09/23/2024 $3,000,000
324 Park Ave, Midland Park 1,560 10/24/2019 $395,000
8 Meadow CT, Midland Park 2,476 07/22/2016 $612,000
20 Englishman Dr, Midland Park 3,215 11/07/2002 $624,000
126 Greenwood Ave, Midland Park 3,080 12/13/2012 $400,000
4 Meadow CT, Midland Park 3,099 08/27/2014 $525,000
3 Meadow CT, Midland Park 1,974 02/17/2021 $585,000
10 Englishman Dr, Midland Park 3,227 04/11/2003 $622,000
10 Meadow CT, Midland Park 2,720 06/30/2021 $720,000
30 Englishman Dr, Midland Park 3,530 02/06/2009 $730,000
112 Greenwood Ave, Midland Park 8,458
2 Meadow CT, Midland Park 1,540 12/10/2021 $600,000
124 Greenwood Ave, Midland Park 4,600 06/29/2018 $538,000
292 Park Ave, Midland Park 1,978 11/12/2003 $230,000
6 Meadow CT, Midland Park 1,700 05/18/2015 $483,000
5 Meadow CT, Midland Park 2,658
122 Greenwood Ave, Midland Park 5,400 06/05/2018
413 Godwin Ave, Midland Park 3,780 07/08/2021 $950,000
20 Greenwood Ave, Elmwood Park 18,494
1 Meadow CT, Midland Park 1,804 07/24/2012