Bergen County  »  07432  »  Godwin Ave  »  413 Godwin Ave

413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park
Zip code 07432
County Bergen
Municipality Midland Park Borough
Block 26.01
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Sale date 07/08/2021
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,846

Lot & Building Information for 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Building sqft 3,780
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.356
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

• • Improvements for 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

How many sq. ft. does 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 has a total of 3,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the year built & the current market value of 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432?

413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $828,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2021 $950,000

Title Documents for 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
03/11/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Access detailed property tax data for 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,846
Market value $828,900

Assessment History for 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $828,900 $828,900 3.48 $28,846 +2.93%
2023 $828,900 $828,900 3.381 $28,025 +13.83%
2022 $757,100 $757,100 3.252 $24,621 +1.75%
2021 $757,100 $757,100 3.196 $24,197 +2.50%
2020 $757,100 $757,100 3.118 $23,606 +2.50%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,996
Median age 42
Average household income $171,405
Family households 58.0%
Occupied housing units 3,001
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $612,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Here are the neighbors for 413 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Greenwood Ave, Midland Park 12,484 09/23/2024 $3,000,000
324 Park Ave, Midland Park 1,560 10/24/2019 $395,000
265 Paterson Ave, Midland Park 1,606 06/02/2021 $450,000
245 Paterson Ave, Midland Park 1,476 06/21/2006 $580,000
126 Greenwood Ave, Midland Park 3,080 12/13/2012 $400,000
20 Englishman Dr, Midland Park 3,215 11/07/2002 $624,000
259 Paterson Ave, Midland Park 1,588 09/17/2008 $225,000