2 Florence Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
2 Florence Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Florence Court, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 402 |
| Lot | 19.08 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Florence Court, Montvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/31/2000 |
| Sale price | $624,850 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,880 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Florence Court, Montvale
| Building sqft | 4,473 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.928 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Florence Court, Montvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Florence Court, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Florence Court, Montvale
2 Florence Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,473 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Florence Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,068,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Florence Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $27,275.
When was 2 Florence Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Florence Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 03/31/2000 for $624,850.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Florence Court, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Florence Court, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2000 | $624,850 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Florence Court, Montvale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Florence Court, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Florence Court, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $26,880 |
| Market value | $1,068,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Florence Court, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Florence Court, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,068,800 | $1,068,800 | 2.515 | $26,880 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $1,068,800 | $1,068,800 | 2.464 | $26,335 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $1,068,800 | $1,068,800 | 2.471 | $26,410 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $1,068,800 | $1,068,800 | 2.458 | $26,271 | +1.11% |
| 2020 | $1,068,800 | $1,068,800 | 2.431 | $25,983 | +2.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Florence Court, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Florence Court, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 0.47 |
| Fleetwood Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 626 | 0.98 |
| Lincoln Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 193 | 1.06 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.21 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 0.47 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.21 |
| Chestnut Ridge Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 646 | 1.35 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.61 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.90 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Hills High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 788 | 0.73 |
| St Joseph Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 505 | 1.33 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.61 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.90 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 2.11 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Florence Court, Montvale
Here are the neighbors for 2 Florence Court, Montvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 69 Summit Ave, Montvale | 3,105 | 02/28/2019 | $740,000 |
| 72 Summit Ave, Montvale | 8,500 | 03/21/2022 | $1,500,000 |
| 60 Summit Ave, Montvale | 3,072 | 12/06/2012 | $527,350 |
| 2 Holdrum CT, Montvale | 4,668 | 08/31/2000 | $588,819 |
| 4 Florence CT, Montvale | 4,211 | 06/25/1998 | $535,000 |
| 64 Summit Ave, Montvale | 2,116 | ||
| 1 Apple Hill CT, Montvale | 4,025 | 05/01/2000 | $739,000 |
| 4 Apple Hill CT, Montvale | 4,166 | 11/26/1997 | $545,940 |
| 1 Holdrum CT, Montvale | 4,466 | 04/06/2007 | $1,155,000 |
| 3 Holdrum CT, Montvale | 3,742 | 02/12/2015 | $1,030,000 |
| 1 Florence CT, Montvale | 4,374 | 08/31/2016 | $1 |
| 62 Summit Ave, Montvale | 3,014 | 06/14/2021 | $690,000 |
| 3 Apple Hill CT, Montvale | 4,591 | 10/26/2015 | $1,400,000 |
| 8 North Ave, Montvale | 3,539 | ||
| 103 Spring Valley Rd, Montvale | 6,000 | 12/08/2021 | $1,200,000 |
| 68 Summit Ave, Montvale | 1,416 | 10/23/2024 | $744,300 |
| 24 North Ave, Montvale | 2,842 | 07/29/2016 | $629,013 |
| 20 North Ave, Montvale | 3,880 | 08/17/2022 | $999,999 |
| 107 Spring Valley Rd, Montvale | 12/05/2017 | ||
| 2 Apple Hill CT, Montvale | 4,663 | 07/14/2008 | $1,225,000 |