Bergen County  »  07645  »  Crestview Ter  »  24 Crestview Ter

24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale
Zip code 07645
County Bergen
Municipality Montvale Borough
Block 503
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale

Sale date 04/12/2024
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,177

Lot & Building Information for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale

Building sqft 4,477
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.028
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale

• • Improvements for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645?

24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1973 and has a total of 4,477 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,378,400, the tax amount paid for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $35,176.

When was 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 04/12/2024 for $1,175,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2024 $1,175,000
09/13/2023 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2024 - D
05/01/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2023 - D
09/29/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,177
Market value $1,378,400

Assessment History for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,378,400 $1,378,400 2.552 $35,177 +1.47%
2024 $1,378,400 $1,378,400 2.515 $34,667 +2.07%
2023 $1,378,400 $1,378,400 2.464 $33,964 -0.28%
2022 $1,378,400 $1,378,400 2.471 $34,060 +0.53%
2021 $1,378,400 $1,378,400 2.458 $33,881 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Crestview Terrace, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 0.57
Lincoln Avenue School 8 Public K-4 193 0.72
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.82
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.82
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 0.57
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.82
Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 1.65
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.73
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.73

Nearest high schools

Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 0.71
St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 1.63
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.73
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.73