8 Clover Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
8 Clover Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Clover Court, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 702 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Clover Court, Montvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/27/2007 |
| Sale price | $610,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,139 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Clover Court, Montvale
| Building sqft | 1,908 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Clover Court, Montvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Clover Court, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Clover Court, Montvale
8 Clover Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,908 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Clover Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $436,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Clover Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $11,139.
When was 8 Clover Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Clover Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 06/27/2007 for $610,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Clover Court, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Clover Court, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2007 | $610,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Clover Court, Montvale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Clover Court, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Clover Court, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,139 |
| Market value | $436,500 |
Assessment History for 8 Clover Court, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Clover Court, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436,500 | $436,500 | 2.552 | $11,139 | +1.47% |
| 2024 | $436,500 | $436,500 | 2.515 | $10,978 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $436,500 | $436,500 | 2.464 | $10,755 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $436,500 | $436,500 | 2.471 | $10,786 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $436,500 | $436,500 | 2.458 | $10,729 | +1.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Clover Court, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Clover Court, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.56 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.56 |
| Franklin Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 263 | 0.68 |
| Lincoln Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 193 | 0.80 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.56 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.18 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.21 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.44 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.44 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Hills High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 788 | 1.09 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.21 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.44 |
| St Joseph Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 505 | 2.25 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 2.71 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Clover Court, Montvale
Here are the neighbors for 8 Clover Court, Montvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Twin Oaks Dr, Montvale | 2,816 | 07/30/2024 | $955,000 |
| 19 Twin Oaks Dr, Montvale | 3,706 | 07/31/2024 | $166,948 |
| 27 Twin Oaks Dr, Montvale | 2,904 | 11/13/2013 | $660,000 |
| 15 Twin Oaks Dr, Montvale | 2,496 | 03/13/2008 | $1 |
| 7 Sloping Hill Ln, Montvale | 1,296 | 07/31/2024 | $558,000 |
| 33 Twin Oaks Dr, Montvale | 2,538 | 03/25/2014 | $630,000 |
| 5 Sloping Hill Ln, Montvale | 1,948 | 06/30/2025 | $948,000 |
| 144 N Kinderkamack, Montvale | 15,000 | 06/30/2020 | $2,000,000 |
| 14 Hartel Ln, Montvale | 1,923 | 01/12/2021 | $542,500 |
| 6 Clover CT, Montvale | 1,908 | 01/27/2021 | $450,000 |
| 25 Twin Oaks Dr, Montvale | 2,502 | 04/28/2017 | $655,000 |
| 19 Hartel Ln, Montvale | 1,917 | 04/24/2019 | $525,000 |
| 29 Twin Oak Dr, Montvale | 2,450 | 05/19/2017 | $605,000 |
| 4 Clover CT, Montvale | 1,908 | 10/19/1998 | $276,000 |
| 31 Twin Oaks Dr, Montvale | 2,256 | 07/21/2009 | $615,000 |
| 10 Clover CT, Montvale | 2,972 | 05/14/1998 | $247,500 |
| 21 Twin Oaks Dr, Montvale | 2,160 | 01/17/2006 | $760,000 |
| 20 Hartel Ln, Montvale | 2,076 | 10/15/2021 | $671,000 |
| 132 N E Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale | 1,974 | 04/16/2021 | $437,000 |
| 17 Twin Oaks Dr, Montvale | 2,728 | 09/21/2004 | $745,000 |