132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 702 |
| Lot | 34.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale
| Sale date | 04/16/2021 |
| Sale price | $437,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,308 |
Lot & Building Information for 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale
| Building sqft | 1,974 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.03 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale
- • Improvements for 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale
132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,974 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $370,100, the tax amount paid for 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $9,444.
When was 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 04/16/2021 for $437,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,308 |
| Market value | $370,100 |
Assessment History for 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $370,100 | $370,100 | 2.515 | $9,308 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $370,100 | $370,100 | 2.464 | $9,119 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $370,100 | $370,100 | 2.471 | $9,145 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $370,100 | $370,100 | 2.458 | $9,097 | +1.11% |
| 2020 | $370,100 | $370,100 | 2.431 | $8,997 | +2.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 North E Kinderkamack Road, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.60 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.60 |
| Franklin Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 263 | 0.66 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.60 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.18 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.26 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.37 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.43 |