Bergen County  »  07645  »  Montvale Ave  »  7 Montvale Ave

7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale
Zip code 07645
County Bergen
Municipality Montvale Borough
Block 1502
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale

Property tax $9,958

Lot & Building Information for 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale

Building sqft 1,703
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale

• • Improvements for 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645?

7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,703 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $390,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $9,957.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,958
Market value $390,200

Assessment History for 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,200 $390,200 2.552 $9,958 +1.47%
2024 $390,200 $390,200 2.515 $9,814 +2.07%
2023 $390,200 $390,200 2.464 $9,615 -0.28%
2022 $390,200 $390,200 2.471 $9,642 +0.53%
2021 $390,200 $390,200 2.458 $9,591 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Montvale Avenue, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 0.55
Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 0.55
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.89
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.89
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 0.91

Nearest middle schools

St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.89
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.17
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.27
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.41
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 1.44

Nearest high schools

Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.11
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.17
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.41
St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 2.26