3 Pine Street, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
3 Pine Street, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Pine Street, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 1503 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Pine Street, Montvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/19/2010 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $9,383 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Pine Street, Montvale
| Building sqft | 2,048 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1985 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Pine Street, Montvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Pine Street, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Pine Street, Montvale
3 Pine Street, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,048 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Pine Street, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $373,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Pine Street, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $9,521.
When was 3 Pine Street, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Pine Street, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 07/19/2010 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Pine Street, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Pine Street, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2010 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Pine Street, Montvale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Pine Street, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Pine Street, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,383 |
| Market value | $373,100 |
Assessment History for 3 Pine Street, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Pine Street, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $373,100 | $373,100 | 2.515 | $9,383 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $373,100 | $373,100 | 2.464 | $9,193 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $373,100 | $373,100 | 2.471 | $9,219 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $373,100 | $373,100 | 2.458 | $9,171 | +1.11% |
| 2020 | $373,100 | $373,100 | 2.431 | $9,070 | +2.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Pine Street, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Pine Street, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.53 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.53 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.88 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.88 |
| Franklin Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 263 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.88 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.19 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.29 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.39 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.44 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Hills High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 788 | 1.13 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.19 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.39 |
| St Joseph Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 505 | 2.29 |
| Pascack Valley High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 984 | 2.61 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Pine Street, Montvale
Here are the neighbors for 3 Pine Street, Montvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Walnut St, Montvale | 1,459 | 04/19/2018 | $420,000 |
| 5 Pine St, Montvale | 1,204 | 07/26/1993 | |
| 18 Pine St, Montvale | 3,074 | 11/02/2020 | $610,000 |
| 1 Pine St, Montvale | 1,537 | 08/10/2016 | $375,000 |
| 8 Pearl Ave, Montvale | 1,964 | 11/10/2023 | $650,000 |
| 13 Pine St, Montvale | 2,216 | 07/21/2005 | $559,000 |
| 15 Pine St, Montvale | 2,050 | 06/14/2023 | $650,000 |
| 20 Walnut St, Montvale | 1,843 | 01/09/2006 | |
| 14 Walnut St, Montvale | 1,523 | 01/04/2007 | $500,000 |
| 14 Pine St, Montvale | 2,264 | 11/26/1997 | $204,000 |
| 4 Pine St, Montvale | 1,552 | 11/03/2022 | $599,000 |
| 85 N Kinderkamack, Montvale | 3,234 | ||
| 22 Walnut St, Montvale | 2,778 | 04/04/2016 | $670,000 |
| 10 Pearl Ave, Montvale | 1,978 | 07/21/1994 | $221,000 |
| 12 Pine St, Montvale | 1,906 | 02/14/2020 | $529,000 |
| 16 Pine St, Montvale | 1,750 | 06/02/2000 | $305,000 |
| 9 Pine St, Montvale | 2,402 | 07/10/2019 | |
| 19 Pine St, Montvale | 1,527 | ||
| 7 Montvale Ave, Montvale | 1,703 | ||
| 10 Pine St, Montvale | 2,184 | 09/19/2013 | $499,000 |