Bergen County  »  07645  »  Chestnut Ridge Rd  »  50 Chestnut Ridge Rd

50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale
Zip code 07645
County Bergen
Municipality Montvale Borough
Block 3004
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale

Sale date 07/05/2018
Sale price $15,811,710
Arm's length
Property tax $246,268

Lot & Building Information for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 11.2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale

• • Improvements for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale

What is the market value of 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645?

The current market value is $9,650,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale

No photo available
50 Chestnut Ridge Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/05/2025
Last updated 05/20/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Glenn B. Dulmage
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Office $26/Sqft/Year 8,061 Glenn B. Dulmage
2nd Floor Office $26/Sqft/Year 3,324 Glenn B. Dulmage
2nd Floor Office $26/Sqft/Year 4,545 Glenn B. Dulmage
1st Floor Office $26/Sqft/Year 1,454 Glenn B. Dulmage
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
50 Chestnut Ridge Road
50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale
Property Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 17384 Sqft
Price $26/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2018 $15,811,710
12/17/2015 $8,055,833
06/26/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2025 - D
05/29/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/20/2023 - D
03/28/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/05/2018 - D
07/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/05/2018 - D
07/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/05/2018 - D
07/17/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
07/02/2018 - D
07/17/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
05/30/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/17/2015 - D
03/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2014 - D
07/17/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/2005 - D
07/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $246,268
Market value $9,650,000

Assessment History for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,650,000 $9,650,000 2.552 $246,268 -8.77%
2024 $10,733,000 $10,733,000 2.515 $269,935 +2.07%
2023 $10,733,000 $10,733,000 2.464 $264,461 -0.28%
2022 $10,733,000 $10,733,000 2.471 $265,212 +0.53%
2021 $10,733,000 $10,733,000 2.458 $263,817 +1.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,901
Median age 40.1
Average household income $200,176
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 3,126
Owner occupied units 80.0%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $702,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $723,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale

Here are the neighbors for 50 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 High Ridge Rd, Montvale 3,366 07/06/2006 $999,999
20 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Woodcliff Lake 81,345 08/01/2025 $9,150,000
2 Van Riper Rd, Montvale 09/16/1997 $4,260,000
100 Philips Pkwy, Montvale 12/10/2025 $100
8 High Ridge Rd, Montvale 2,321 09/30/2020 $870,000
1 Beechwood Rd, Montvale 2,313 10/07/2009 $650,000
64 Chestnut Rdg, Montvale 1,433
1 Philips Pkwy, Montvale 12/29/1994 $12,867,060