Bergen County  »  07677  »  Chestnut Ridge Rd  »  20 Chestnut Ridge Rd

20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake
Zip code 07677
County Bergen
Municipality Montvale Borough
Block 3101
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Sale date 08/01/2025
Sale price $9,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $295,887

Lot & Building Information for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Building sqft 81,345
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 9.89
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

• • Improvements for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

How many sq. ft. does 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 has a total of 81,345 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the market value of 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677?

The current market value is $11,594,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2025 $9,150,000
07/21/2023 $1
12/19/2012 $12,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2025 - D
10/10/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2023 - D
10/10/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2023 - D
07/26/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2012 - D
03/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2012 - D
03/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2010 - D
12/30/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/2007 - D
12/19/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $295,887
Market value $11,594,300

Assessment History for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,594,300 $11,594,300 2.552 $295,887 +1.47%
2024 $11,594,300 $11,594,300 2.515 $291,597 +2.07%
2023 $11,594,300 $11,594,300 2.464 $285,684 -0.28%
2022 $11,594,300 $11,594,300 2.471 $286,495 +0.53%
2021 $11,594,300 $11,594,300 2.458 $284,988 +1.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,152
Median age 45.4
Average household income $234,272
Family households 84.7%
Occupied housing units 2,162
Owner occupied units 86.3%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $959,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $930,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Here are the neighbors for 20 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Glenview Rd, Montvale 40,093 04/03/2019
14 High Ridge Rd, Montvale 3,366 07/06/2006 $999,999
2 Van Riper Rd, Montvale 09/16/1997 $4,260,000
100 Philips Pkwy, Montvale 12/10/2025 $100
1 Philips Pkwy, Montvale 12/29/1994 $12,867,060
25 Philips Pkwy, Montvale 11/10/2014 $3,255,000
64 Chestnut Rdg, Montvale 1,433
50 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale 07/05/2018 $15,811,710