33 West Park Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 West Park Street, Moonachie |
| Zip code | 07074 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Moonachie Borough |
| Block | 3 |
| Lot | 3.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 West Park Street, Moonachie
| Current property tax | $11,011 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 West Park Street, Moonachie
| Building sqft | 2,562 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.167
|
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 33 West Park Street, Moonachie
- • Improvements for 33 West Park Street, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 West Park Street, Moonachie
33 West Park Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,562 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 West Park Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $636,600, the tax amount paid for 33 West Park Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 is $11,261.
When was 33 West Park Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 last sold?33 West Park Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was last sold in 09/04/1997.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 West Park Street, Moonachie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 West Park Street, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 33 West Park Street, Moonachie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 West Park Street, Moonachie
Access detailed property tax data for 33 West Park Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,261 |
| Current property tax | $11,011 |
| Market value | $636,600 |
Assessment History for 33 West Park Street, Moonachie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 West Park Street, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636,600 | $636,600 | 1.769 | $11,261 | +1.08% |
| 2024 | $609,500 | $609,500 | 1.828 | $11,142 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $533,300 | $533,300 | 2.02 | $10,773 | -0.01% |
| 2022 | $499,000 | $499,000 | 2.159 | $10,773 | +1.52% |
| 2021 | $462,400 | $462,400 | 2.295 | $10,612 | -0.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 West Park Street, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 West Park Street, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moonachie Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 47 | 0.13 |
| Moonachie Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 47 | 0.13 |
| Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 357 | 0.15 |
| Washington Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 445 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moonachie Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 47 | 0.13 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 0.48 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 246 | 1.56 |
| Ycs George Washington School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 62 | 1.69 |