Bergen County  »  07074  »  Joseph St  »  62 Joseph St

62 Joseph Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

62 Joseph Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Joseph Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 3
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie

Property tax $105,073

Lot & Building Information for 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie

Building sqft 46,409
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 2.4
Year built 1969
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie

How many square feet does 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 46,409 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

62 Joseph Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,939,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $105,073
Market value $5,939,700

Assessment History for 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,939,700 $5,939,700 1.769 $105,073 +2.64%
2024 $5,600,300 $5,600,300 1.828 $102,373 +3.04%
2023 $4,918,600 $4,918,600 2.02 $99,356 +2.28%
2022 $4,499,200 $4,499,200 2.159 $97,138 +2.60%
2021 $4,125,400 $4,125,400 2.295 $94,678 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 62 Joseph Street, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Joseph St, Moonachie 1,675 06/03/2021 $350,000
35 Oxford Dr, Moonachie 50,403 12/10/2001 $1
12 Daniel St, Moonachie 3,336 01/01/2016 $1
52 Joseph St, Moonachie 48,797 02/18/1994 $694,500
34 Albert St, Moonachie 2,624 12/07/2005 $450,000
65 Oxford Dr, Moonachie
7 Teresa CT, Moonachie 3,578 03/13/2023 $880,000
8 Daniel St, Moonachie 1,820 01/01/2016 $1
26 Albert St, Moonachie 2,484 01/20/1999 $100