Bergen County  »  07074  »  Bruno St  »  70 Bruno St

70 Bruno Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

70 Bruno Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Bruno Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 17
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie

Sale date 09/11/2024
Sale price $455,510
Arm's length
Property tax $7,992

Lot & Building Information for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie

Building sqft 1,996
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1925
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential Zone (R1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

70 Bruno Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,996 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $451,800, the tax amount paid for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 is $7,992.

When was 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 last sold and what was the last sale price?

70 Bruno Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was last sold in 09/11/2024 for $455,510.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2024 $455,510
07/25/2024 $100
10/27/2015 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2024 - D
10/25/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Sheriff's Deed
08/09/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
03/17/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
10/27/2015 - D
11/16/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,992
Market value $451,800

Assessment History for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $451,800 $451,800 1.769 $7,992 +1.23%
2024 $431,900 $431,900 1.828 $7,895 +1.47%
2023 $385,200 $385,200 2.02 $7,781 +0.36%
2022 $359,100 $359,100 2.159 $7,753 +1.75%
2021 $332,000 $332,000 2.295 $7,619 -0.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.24
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.24
Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 357 0.25
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.24
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.51
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 1.64
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 1.76

Nearest high schools

Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 1.38
Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 1.80
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 2.10
Hasbrouck Heights High School 7 Public 9-12 547 2.24
Henry P Becton Regional High School 4 Public 9-12 771 2.49

Neighbors for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 70 Bruno Street, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 05/30/2014 $300,000
5 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 1,450 11/08/2016 $205,000
7 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 1,277 01/04/2021 $371,000
33 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 1,753
65 W Park St, Moonachie 2,032 01/06/2021 $416,000
23 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 1,072 05/20/2022 $315,000
77 Bruno St, Moonachie 1,905
78 Bruno St, Moonachie 3,814
39 Frederick St, Moonachie 1,900 06/20/2001
21 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 1,072 08/13/1993 $125,000
74 Bruno St, Moonachie 2,171 04/30/2020 $405,000
87 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 03/30/2021 $810,000
85 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 3,026 12/06/2013 $350,000
9 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 1,848 07/16/2024 $495,000
27 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 2,052 07/15/2025 $220,000
115 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 08/30/2001 $265,000
76 Bruno St, Moonachie 2,518 07/23/2004 $510,000
43 Frederick St, Moonachie 1,427 02/18/2025 $1
11 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 2,816 06/02/2003 $440,000
95 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 04/27/2022 $475,000