Bergen County  »  07074  »  Moonachie Rd  »  11 Moonachie Rd

11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 18
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Sale date 06/02/2003
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,701

Lot & Building Information for 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Building sqft 2,816
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.39
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

How many sq. ft. does 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 2,816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $604,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2003 $440,000

Title Documents for 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2024 - D
11/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/02/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,701
Market value $604,900

Assessment History for 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $604,900 $604,900 1.769 $10,701 +0.94%
2024 $579,900 $579,900 1.828 $10,601 +2.78%
2023 $510,600 $510,600 2.02 $10,314 -0.93%
2022 $482,200 $482,200 2.159 $10,411 +1.32%
2021 $447,700 $447,700 2.295 $10,275 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 11 Moonachie Road, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 05/30/2014 $300,000
10 Ramella Ave, Moonachie 1,971 06/10/2002 $230,000
8 Ramella Ave, Moonachie 1,312 04/02/2019 $155,000
18 Ramella Ave, Moonachie 1,004 11/23/2021 $400,000
33 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 1,753
7 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 1,277 01/04/2021 $371,000
5 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 1,450 11/08/2016 $205,000
65 W Park St, Moonachie 2,032 01/06/2021 $416,000
70 Bruno St, Moonachie 1,996 09/11/2024 $455,510