Bergen County  »  07074  »  Redneck Ave  »  100 Redneck Ave

100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 41
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie

Property tax $386,454

Lot & Building Information for 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 10
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,845,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/27/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/22/2024 - D
12/18/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/16/2024 - D
10/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/05/2018 - D
07/16/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/05/2018 - D
07/16/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/29/2018 - D
07/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2018 - D
07/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/18/2018 - D
06/01/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $386,454
Market value $21,845,900

Assessment History for 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,845,900 $21,845,900 1.769 $386,454 +2.64%
2024 $20,597,500 $20,597,500 1.828 $376,522 +3.04%
2023 $18,090,300 $18,090,300 2.02 $365,424 +9.59%
2022 $15,444,500 $15,444,500 2.159 $333,447 +2.85%
2021 $14,126,400 $14,126,400 2.295 $324,201 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 100 Redneck Avenue, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Empire Blvd, Moonachie 42,831 12/01/1997 $1,128,000
41 Joseph St, Moonachie 1,876 03/08/2011 $680,000
51 Joseph St, Moonachie 25,938 06/15/2007 $1
58 Jackson Pl, Moonachie 2,336 02/27/1995 $270,000
75 State St, South Hackensack 11/07/2017 $1
2 Empire Blvd, Moonachie 55,359 07/19/2006 $6,000,000
54 Jackson Pl, Moonachie 2,336 06/20/2002 $367,000
37 Joseph St, Moonachie 1,692 10/16/2018 $535,000