Bergen County  »  07074  »  Moonachie Rd  »  245 Moonachie Rd

245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 39
Lot 8.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Sale date 03/25/2025
Sale price $19,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $130,533

Lot & Building Information for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Building sqft 52,549
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.54
Year built 1985
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

How many sq. ft. does 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 52,549 square feet and a current price per square foot of $361.

What is the year built & the current market value of 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,378,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2025 $19,000,000
06/21/2018 $8,750,000
09/28/2016 $6,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2025 - D
05/02/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/20/2025 - D
05/02/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/18/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/18/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/28/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/06/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/06/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/06/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/10/2019 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/21/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $130,533
Market value $7,378,900

Assessment History for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,378,900 $7,378,900 1.769 $130,533 +2.30%
2024 $6,980,000 $6,980,000 1.828 $127,594 +2.45%
2023 $6,165,400 $6,165,400 2.02 $124,541 +2.28%
2022 $5,639,600 $5,639,600 2.159 $121,759 +2.38%
2021 $5,182,200 $5,182,200 2.295 $118,931 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 245 Moonachie Road, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Empire Blvd, Moonachie 42,831 12/01/1997 $1,128,000
125 State St, Moonachie
14 Empire Blvd, Moonachie 48,950 10/14/2008 $4,900,000
2 Empire Blvd, Moonachie 55,359 07/19/2006 $6,000,000
75 State St, South Hackensack 11/07/2017 $1
51 Joseph St, Moonachie 25,938 06/15/2007 $1
75 State St, Moonachie 40,877
35 State St, Moonachie 12/05/2018
1 State St, Moonachie 55,665
235 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 34,668 02/26/2026 $6,500,000