Bergen County  »  07074  »  Empire Blvd  »  14 Empire Blvd

14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 39
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie

Sale date 10/14/2008
Sale price $4,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $147,183

Lot & Building Information for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie

Building sqft 48,950
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1967
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie

How many sq. ft. does 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 48,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,320,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2008 $4,900,000
08/03/2006 $5,920,510
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2008 - D
11/03/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/2006 - D
09/13/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $147,183
Market value $8,320,100

Assessment History for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,320,100 $8,320,100 1.769 $147,183 +2.30%
2024 $7,870,400 $7,870,400 1.828 $143,871 +2.45%
2023 $6,951,800 $6,951,800 2.02 $140,426 +2.28%
2022 $6,359,000 $6,359,000 2.159 $137,291 +2.38%
2021 $5,843,200 $5,843,200 2.295 $134,101 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 14 Empire Boulevard, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 State St, Moonachie
4 Empire Blvd, Moonachie 42,831 12/01/1997 $1,128,000
250 Carol Place, Moonachie 04/10/2003 $1
75 State St, Moonachie 40,877
35 State St, Moonachie 12/05/2018
150 Carol Pl, Moonachie
1 State St, Moonachie 55,665
9 Garden St, Moonachie 09/11/1998 $2,516,250
100 Carol Pl, Moonachie 65,634 02/20/2018
20 Empire Blvd, Moonachie 51,238
10 Empire Blvd, Moonachie 08/25/2022 $33,000,000