Bergen County  »  07074  »  State St  »  75 State St

75 State Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

75 State Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 State Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 State Street, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 39
Lot 4.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 State Street, Moonachie

Property tax $99,366

Lot & Building Information for 75 State Street, Moonachie

Building sqft 40,877
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 2
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 State Street, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 75 State Street, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 State Street, Moonachie

How many square feet does 75 State Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 75 State Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 40,877 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 State Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

75 State Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,617,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 State Street, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 State Street, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 State Street, Moonachie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 75 State Street, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 75 State Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $99,366
Market value $5,617,100

Assessment History for 75 State Street, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 State Street, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,617,100 $5,617,100 1.769 $99,366 +2.30%
2024 $5,313,500 $5,313,500 1.828 $97,131 +2.45%
2023 $4,693,300 $4,693,300 2.02 $94,805 +2.28%
2022 $4,293,100 $4,293,100 2.159 $92,688 +2.38%
2021 $3,944,900 $3,944,900 2.295 $90,535 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 State Street, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 State Street, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 State Street, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 75 State Street, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 State St, Moonachie
4 Empire Blvd, Moonachie 42,831 12/01/1997 $1,128,000
250 Carol Place, Moonachie 04/10/2003 $1
14 Empire Blvd, Moonachie 48,950 10/14/2008 $4,900,000
2 Empire Blvd, Moonachie 55,359 07/19/2006 $6,000,000
75 State St, South Hackensack 11/07/2017 $1
35 State St, Moonachie 12/05/2018
150 Carol Pl, Moonachie
1 State St, Moonachie 55,665
9 Garden St, Moonachie 09/11/1998 $2,516,250
10 Empire Blvd, Moonachie 08/25/2022 $33,000,000