Bergen County  »  07074  »  Anderson Ave  »  2 Anderson Ave

2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 70
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Sale date 10/28/2010
Sale price $1,740,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,678

Lot & Building Information for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Building sqft 27,446
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.79
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

How many sq. ft. does 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 27,446 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,486,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2010 $1,740,000
02/01/2010 $2,184,930
10/19/2006 $2,357,555
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/24/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/28/2010 - D
11/08/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/2010 - D
03/01/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2006 - D
11/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,678
Market value $3,486,600

Assessment History for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,486,600 $3,486,600 1.769 $61,678 +2.30%
2024 $3,298,100 $3,298,100 1.828 $60,289 +2.45%
2023 $2,913,200 $2,913,200 2.02 $58,847 +2.28%
2022 $2,664,800 $2,664,800 2.159 $57,533 +2.38%
2021 $2,448,600 $2,448,600 2.295 $56,195 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 2 Anderson Avenue, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Anderson Ave, Moonachie 21,175 04/17/2006 $1
5 Purcell CT, Moonachie 08/31/2001
38 Grand St, Moonachie 08/25/2017 $100,000
52 Grand St, Moonachie 632 11/20/1997 $40,000
99 Grand St, Carlstadt 45,967 04/19/2001
11 Barrett Ave, Moonachie 19,213 05/06/2016 $1
70 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie 26,836 10/24/2001 $1,775,000
43 Romeo St, Moonachie 16,385 07/19/1996 $1
99 Romeo St, Moonachie 09/29/2010 $1
11 Purcell CT, Moonachie 8,000