6 Willow Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information
6 Willow Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Willow Street, Moonachie |
| Zip code | 07074 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Moonachie Borough |
| Block | 71 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Willow Street, Moonachie
| Sale date | 11/04/1999 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $43,678 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Willow Street, Moonachie
| Building sqft | 19,325 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.9 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Willow Street, Moonachie
- • Improvements for 6 Willow Street, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Willow Street, Moonachie
This Store (SCILSR) located at 6 Willow Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 19,325 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Willow Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074?6 Willow Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,469,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Willow Street, Moonachie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Willow Street, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/1999 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Willow Street, Moonachie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Willow Street, Moonachie
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Willow Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $43,678 |
| Market value | $2,469,100 |
Assessment History for 6 Willow Street, Moonachie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Willow Street, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469,100 | $2,469,100 | 1.769 | $43,678 | +2.30% |
| 2024 | $2,335,600 | $2,335,600 | 1.828 | $42,695 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $2,063,000 | $2,063,000 | 2.02 | $41,673 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $1,887,100 | $1,887,100 | 2.159 | $40,742 | +2.38% |
| 2021 | $1,734,000 | $1,734,000 | 2.295 | $39,795 | -0.52% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,126 |
| Median age | 39.9 |
| Average household income | $117,570 |
| Family households | 69.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,061 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $493,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $337,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Willow Street, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Willow Street, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Willow Street, Moonachie
Here are the neighbors for 6 Willow Street, Moonachie.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Concord St, Moonachie | 5,886 | ||
| 28 Union St, Moonachie | 1,848 | 01/17/2001 | $1 |
| 5 Purcell CT, Moonachie | 08/31/2001 | ||
| 1 Anderson Ave, Moonachie | 21,175 | 04/17/2006 | $1 |
| 9 Willow St, Moonachie | 12/18/2020 | $10 | |
| 55 Moonachie Ave, Moonachie | 05/21/2010 | $1,100,000 | |