830-880 River Road, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 830-880 River Road, Edgewater |
| Zip code | 07020 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | New Milford Borough |
| Block | 502 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 830-880 River Road, Edgewater
| Property tax | $508,616 |
Lot & Building Information for 830-880 River Road, Edgewater
| Building class | Store-Shopping Center (733) |
| Acreage | 4.6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 830-880 River Road, Edgewater
- • Improvements for 830-880 River Road, Edgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 830-880 River Road, Edgewater
This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 830-880 River Road, Edgewater, NJ 07020 has a total of 75,000 square feet.
What is the market value of 830-880 River Road, Edgewater, NJ 07020?The current market value is $12,605,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 830-880 River Road, Edgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830-880 River Road, Edgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 830-880 River Road, Edgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 830-880 River Road, Edgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 830-880 River Road, Edgewater, NJ 07020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $508,616 |
| Market value | $12,605,100 |
Assessment History for 830-880 River Road, Edgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830-880 River Road, Edgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,624,800 | $5,624,800 | 4.035 | $226,961 | +3.07% |
| 2023 | $5,624,800 | $5,624,800 | 3.915 | $220,211 | +5.16% |
| 2022 | $5,624,800 | $5,624,800 | 3.723 | $209,411 | +2.06% |
| 2021 | $5,624,800 | $5,624,800 | 3.648 | $205,193 | +1.19% |
| 2020 | $5,624,800 | $5,624,800 | 3.605 | $202,774 | +1.75% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 14,544 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $200,210 |
| Family households | 54.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,009 |
| Owner occupied units | 41.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1996 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $686,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $801,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830-880 River Road, Edgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830-880 River Road, Edgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 830-880 River Road, Edgewater
Here are the neighbors for 830-880 River Road, Edgewater.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 904 River Rd, New Milford | |||
| 300 Henley Ave, New Milford | 2,328 | 12/28/1999 | $237,500 |
| 309 Graphic Blvd, New Milford | 1,428 | 05/15/2017 | $1 |
| 800 River Rd, New Milford | 06/30/1999 | $1 | |
| 140 Henley Ave, New Milford | 10/09/2020 | $10 | |
| 160 Henley Ave, New Milford | 10/28/2015 | $950,000 | |