Bergen County  »  07031  »  River Rd  »  1 River Rd

1 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 River Road, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 1
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 River Road, North Arlington

Property tax $36,134

Lot & Building Information for 1 River Road, North Arlington

Building sqft 5,884
Building class Store
Acreage 0.976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 River Road, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 1 River Road, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 River Road, North Arlington

How many square feet does 1 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 has a total of 5,884 square feet.

What is the market value of 1 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031?

The current market value is $1,616,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 River Road, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 River Road, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 River Road, North Arlington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2019 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2040
11/22/2019 - D Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 River Road, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 1 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,134
Market value $1,616,000

Assessment History for 1 River Road, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 River Road, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,616,000 $1,616,000 2.236 $36,134 -2.63%
2024 $1,610,600 $1,610,600 2.304 $37,108 -1.02%
2023 $1,535,200 $1,535,200 2.442 $37,490 -0.64%
2022 $1,467,500 $1,467,500 2.571 $37,729 -6.89%
2021 $1,446,200 $1,446,200 2.802 $40,523 +1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,461
Median age 40.1
Average household income $116,978
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 6,649
Owner occupied units 44.4%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $485,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 River Road, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 River Road, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 River Road, North Arlington

Here are the neighbors for 1 River Road, North Arlington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11-25 River Rd, North Arlington 26,009 03/29/1996 $1,350,000
39 River Rd, North Arlington 06/01/2014 $1
77 River Rd, North Arlington 12/27/2019 $1,200,000
12 River Rd, North Arlington 3,260 05/07/2010 $1
65 River Rd, North Arlington 6,774 04/13/2022 $4,200,000
41-43 River Rd, North Arlington 06/01/2014 $1
2 River Rd, North Arlington
45-47 River Rd, North Arlington 14,948 04/13/2022 $4,200,000
81 River Rd, North Arlington
20 River Rd, North Arlington 11/20/2003 $1