Bergen County  »  07031  »  River Rd  »  45-47 River Rd

45-47 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45-47 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45-47 River Road, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 1
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington

Sale date 04/13/2022
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $63,044

Lot & Building Information for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington

Building sqft 14,948
Building class Store
Acreage 0.587

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45-47 River Road, North Arlington

How many sq. ft. does 45-47 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 45-47 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 has a total of 14,948 square feet and a current price per square foot of $280.

What is the market value of 45-47 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031?

The current market value is $2,819,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2022 $4,200,000
03/08/2013 $3,200,000
02/19/2008 $2,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/08/2024 - D
05/20/2024 - R
Mortgage Modification
03/16/2023 - D
03/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2022 - D
03/10/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2022 - D
11/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/27/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/14/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/14/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $63,044
Market value $2,819,500

Assessment History for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,819,500 $2,819,500 2.236 $63,044 -1.93%
2024 $2,790,100 $2,790,100 2.304 $64,284 -0.87%
2023 $2,655,600 $2,655,600 2.442 $64,850 +17.61%
2022 $2,144,600 $2,144,600 2.571 $55,138 -6.89%
2021 $2,113,500 $2,113,500 2.802 $59,220 +1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,461
Median age 40.1
Average household income $116,978
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 6,649
Owner occupied units 44.4%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $485,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington

Here are the neighbors for 45-47 River Road, North Arlington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 River Rd, North Arlington 06/01/2014 $1
11-25 River Rd, North Arlington 26,009 03/29/1996 $1,350,000
77 River Rd, North Arlington 12/27/2019 $1,200,000
12 River Rd, North Arlington 3,260 05/07/2010 $1
26-28 River Rd, North Arlington 03/29/1996 $1,350,000
34 River Rd, North Arlington 1,669 01/02/2003 $1
65 River Rd, North Arlington 6,774 04/13/2022 $4,200,000
2 River Rd, North Arlington