Bergen County  »  07031  »  Ridge Rd  »  63 Ridge Rd

63 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 10
Lot 52

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.246
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Ride Road Redevelopment Area (RRRA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington

When was 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 built?

63 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 was built in 1950.

What is the assessed value of 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $525,400, the tax amount paid for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 is $11,747.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,748
Current property tax $0
Market value $525,400

Assessment History for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,400 $525,400 2.236 $11,748 -2.95%
2024 $525,400 $525,400 2.304 $12,105 -5.65%
2023 $525,400 $525,400 2.442 $12,830 -5.02%
2022 $525,400 $525,400 2.571 $13,508 -8.24%
2021 $525,400 $525,400 2.802 $14,722 +1.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 179 0.21
Susan B. Anthony Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 293 0.26
Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.31
Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.31
Veterans Middle School 5 Public 6-8 483 0.36
Belleville Middle School 2 Public 7-8 671 0.91
St. Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 148 1.00
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 213 1.00

Nearest high schools

Queen of Peace High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.33
North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 0.48
Christ The King Prepatory School NR Private 9-12 210 1.58
Newark School Of Fashion & Design NR Public 9 156 1.58
Christ the King Preparatory School NR Private 9-12 0 1.59

Neighbors for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Here are the neighbors for 63 Ridge Road, North Arlington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 8,526
9 Hedden Ter, North Arlington 09/23/2020 $1,450,000
17 Hedden Ter, North Arlington 2,750 11/22/2022 $650,000
37 Ridge Rd, North Arlington
25 Ridge Rd, North Arlington
71 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 12/19/1997 $141,000
13 Ridge Rd, North Arlington
55 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 6,884 12/12/2003 $1,500,000
27 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 10/01/2006 $1,310,000
11 Hedden Ter, North Arlington 2,244 03/08/2012 $290,000
13 Hedden Ter, North Arlington 2,304 03/25/2024 $436,000
19 Hedden Ter, North Arlington 2,750 08/25/2016 $10
31 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 10/20/1998 $100
15 Hedden Ter, North Arlington 2,304 09/17/2019 $515,000
23 Ridge Rd, North Arlington
33 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 02/01/2022 $999,000
29 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 08/20/2003 $250,000
89 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 6,105 09/23/2020 $1,450,000
21 Hedden Ter, North Arlington 1,593 06/11/2012 $225,000
23 Hedden Ter, North Arlington 1,498 06/21/2023 $555,000