Bergen County  »  07031  »  Ridge Rd  »  55 Ridge Rd

55 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 10
Lot 53

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Sale date 12/12/2003
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,299

Lot & Building Information for 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Building sqft 6,884
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.171

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington

How many sq. ft. does 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 has a total of 6,884 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the market value of 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031?

The current market value is $1,749,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington

No photo available
±41,544 SF Retail Building
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/25/2023
Last updated 05/01/2026

AA3 Miles to Routes 3 and 17 5 Miles to I-280 6 Miles to NJ Turnpike 8 Miles to Holland Tunnel 10 Miles to Lincoln Tunnel 15 Miles to George Washington Bridge±41,544 SF Retail Building

View Listing

Brokers

Jason M. Crimmins
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Retail Building Retail Listing price not available 41,544 Jason M. Crimmins
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
±41,544 SF Retail Building
55 Ridge Road, North Arlington
Property Street Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 41544 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2003 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2024 - D
05/03/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/23/2021 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/22/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/30/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/21/2020 - D Mortgage
01/17/2020 - D
07/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/14/2019 - D
07/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/14/2025
09/16/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/16/2020
09/16/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/16/2020
09/13/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,299
Market value $1,749,100

Assessment History for 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,696,300 $1,696,300 2.304 $39,083 +0.61%
2023 $1,590,700 $1,590,700 2.442 $38,845 +47.22%
2022 $1,026,300 $1,026,300 2.571 $26,386 -6.89%
2021 $1,011,400 $1,011,400 2.802 $28,339 +1.74%
2020 $1,011,400 $1,011,400 2.754 $27,854 -4.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,368
Median age 39
Average household income $123,306
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 6,646
Owner occupied units 46.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Here are the neighbors for 55 Ridge Road, North Arlington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 8,526
9 Hedden Ter, North Arlington 09/23/2020 $1,450,000
17 Hedden Ter, North Arlington 2,750 11/22/2022 $650,000
37 Ridge Rd, North Arlington
25 Ridge Rd, North Arlington
71 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 12/19/1997 $141,000
13 Ridge Rd, North Arlington
27 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 10/01/2006 $1,310,000
11 Hedden Ter, North Arlington 2,244 03/08/2012 $290,000
13 Hedden Ter, North Arlington 2,304 03/25/2024 $436,000