Bergen County  »  07031  »  River Rd  »  200 River Rd

200 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 River Road, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 30
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 River Road, North Arlington

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 200 River Road, North Arlington

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.96
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 River Road, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 200 River Road, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 River Road, North Arlington

When was 200 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 built?

200 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 was built in 1950.

What is the assessed value of 200 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,165,500, the tax amount paid for 200 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 is $48,420.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 River Road, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 River Road, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 River Road, North Arlington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 200 River Road, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 200 River Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,893
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,165,500

Assessment History for 200 River Road, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 River Road, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,165,500 $2,165,500 2.304 $49,893 -5.65%
2023 $2,165,500 $2,165,500 2.442 $52,882 -5.02%
2022 $2,165,500 $2,165,500 2.571 $55,675 -8.24%
2021 $2,165,500 $2,165,500 2.802 $60,677 +1.74%
2020 $2,165,500 $2,165,500 2.754 $59,638 -4.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 River Road, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 River Road, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 304 0.34
Washington Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 304 0.34
Belleville PS9 7 Public K-6 126 0.38
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 179 0.45
North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.56
Belleville Middle School 2 Public 7-8 671 0.61
Veterans Middle School 5 Public 6-8 483 0.62
St. Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 148 0.95
Washington Academy NR Private K-12 70 1.28

Nearest high schools

North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 0.52
Queen of Peace High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.65
Washington Academy NR Private K-12 70 1.28