Bergen County  »  07031  »  West St  »  3 West St

3 West Street, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 West Street, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 West Street, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 47
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 West Street, North Arlington

Property tax $11,082

Lot & Building Information for 3 West Street, North Arlington

Building sqft 1,761
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.116
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 West Street, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 3 West Street, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 West Street, North Arlington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 West Street, North Arlington, NJ 07031?

3 West Street, North Arlington, NJ 07031 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,761 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 West Street, North Arlington, NJ 07031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $495,600, the tax amount paid for 3 West Street, North Arlington, NJ 07031 is $11,081.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 West Street, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 West Street, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 West Street, North Arlington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 West Street, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 3 West Street, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,082
Market value $495,600

Assessment History for 3 West Street, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 West Street, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $495,600 $495,600 2.236 $11,082 +5.36%
2024 $456,500 $456,500 2.304 $10,518 +2.43%
2023 $420,500 $420,500 2.442 $10,269 +3.93%
2022 $384,300 $384,300 2.571 $9,880 -2.21%
2021 $360,600 $360,600 2.802 $10,104 +1.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 West Street, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 West Street, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 304 0.24
Washington Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 304 0.24
Belleville PS9 7 Public K-6 126 0.33
North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 0.52
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 179 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.60
Veterans Middle School 5 Public 6-8 483 0.64
Belleville Middle School 2 Public 7-8 671 0.72
St. Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 148 1.08
Lyndhurst Middle School 3 Public 6-8 606 1.24

Nearest high schools