4 West Street, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 West Street, North Arlington |
| Zip code | 07031 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | North Arlington Borough |
| Block | XXX48 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 West Street, North Arlington
| Property tax | $13,005 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 West Street, North Arlington
| Building sqft | 2,128 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.101 |
| Year built | 1957 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 West Street, North Arlington
- • Improvements for 4 West Street, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 West Street, North Arlington
4 West Street, North Arlington, NJ 07031 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 West Street, North Arlington, NJ 07031 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $581,600, the tax amount paid for 4 West Street, North Arlington, NJ 07031 is $13,004.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 West Street, North Arlington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 West Street, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 West Street, North Arlington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 West Street, North Arlington
Access detailed property tax data for 4 West Street, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,005 |
| Market value | $581,600 |
Assessment History for 4 West Street, North Arlington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 West Street, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581,600 | $581,600 | 2.236 | $13,005 | +5.48% |
| 2024 | $535,100 | $535,100 | 2.304 | $12,329 | +2.49% |
| 2023 | $492,600 | $492,600 | 2.442 | $12,029 | +2.92% |
| 2022 | $454,600 | $454,600 | 2.571 | $11,688 | +1.02% |
| 2021 | $412,900 | $412,900 | 2.802 | $11,569 | +1.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 West Street, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 West Street, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 304 | 0.22 |
| Belleville PS9 | 7 | Public | K-6 | 126 | 0.35 |
| North Arlington High School | 4 | Public | PK, 9-12 | 584 | 0.49 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 179 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Queen Of Peace Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 0.57 |
| Veterans Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 483 | 0.62 |
| Belleville Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 671 | 0.73 |
| St. Peter Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 1.09 |
| Lyndhurst Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 606 | 1.23 |