Bergen County  »  07031  »  Ridge Rd  »  148 Ridge Rd

148 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

148 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 135
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Property tax $5,608

Lot & Building Information for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Building sqft 1,100
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.075

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington

How many square feet does 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 has a total of 1,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,400, the tax amount paid for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 is $5,442.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,608
Market value $243,400

Assessment History for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $238,000 $238,000 2.304 $5,484 +0.51%
2023 $223,400 $223,400 2.442 $5,455 -0.61%
2022 $213,500 $213,500 2.571 $5,489 -6.89%
2021 $210,400 $210,400 2.802 $5,895 +1.74%
2020 $210,400 $210,400 2.754 $5,794 -5.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,368
Median age 39
Average household income $123,306
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 6,646
Owner occupied units 46.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Here are the neighbors for 148 Ridge Road, North Arlington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Abbott Pl, North Arlington 1,806 10/01/1996 $137,000
113 Morgan Pl, North Arlington 2,033 03/14/2022 $502,000
150 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 1,656 02/28/2004
144 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 1,390
152 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 1,854 02/13/2012 $1
16 Inman Pl, North Arlington 1,596 06/29/2000 $100
18 Inman Pl, North Arlington 1,368
15 Abbott Pl, North Arlington 1,916 09/17/2004 $1
147 Morgan Pl, North Arlington 1,271 11/02/2001 $232,500