Bergen County  »  07031  »  Ridge Rd  »  150 Ridge Rd

150 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 135
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Sale date 05/30/2003
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,707

Lot & Building Information for 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Building sqft 1,656
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington

How many square feet does 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 has a total of 1,656 square feet.

What is the market value of 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031?

The current market value is $377,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2003 $150,000

Title Documents for 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/27/2024 - D
12/16/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/28/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,707
Market value $377,900

Assessment History for 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $369,900 $369,900 2.304 $8,522 +2.11%
2023 $341,800 $341,800 2.442 $8,347 -0.63%
2022 $326,700 $326,700 2.571 $8,399 -6.88%
2021 $321,900 $321,900 2.802 $9,020 +1.74%
2020 $321,900 $321,900 2.754 $8,865 -5.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,368
Median age 39
Average household income $123,306
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 6,646
Owner occupied units 46.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Here are the neighbors for 150 Ridge Road, North Arlington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Abbott Pl, North Arlington 1,806 10/01/1996 $137,000
113 Morgan Pl, North Arlington 2,033 03/14/2022 $502,000
141 Morgan Pl, North Arlington 2,481 07/17/2014 $392,500
148 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 1,100
144 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 1,390
152 Ridge Rd, North Arlington 1,854 02/13/2012 $1
16 Inman Pl, North Arlington 1,596 06/29/2000 $100
18 Inman Pl, North Arlington 1,368