Bergen County  »  07031  »  Legion Pl  »  14 Legion Pl

14 Legion Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Legion Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Legion Place, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 136
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington

Sale date 07/23/2013
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,884

Lot & Building Information for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington

Building sqft 1,056
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.073
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Legion Place, North Arlington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031?

14 Legion Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Legion Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $397,300, the tax amount paid for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031 is $8,883.

When was 14 Legion Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Legion Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031 was last sold in 07/23/2013 for $275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2013 $275,000
02/05/2003 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2013 - D
07/29/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,884
Market value $397,300

Assessment History for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $397,300 $397,300 2.236 $8,884 +4.95%
2024 $367,400 $367,400 2.304 $8,465 +2.71%
2023 $337,500 $337,500 2.442 $8,242 +2.32%
2022 $313,300 $313,300 2.571 $8,055 +1.40%
2021 $283,500 $283,500 2.802 $7,944 +1.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Legion Place, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.06
Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.06
North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 0.13
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 179 0.40
Susan B. Anthony Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 293 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Veterans Middle School 5 Public 6-8 483 0.04
Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.06
Belleville Middle School 2 Public 7-8 671 1.06
St. Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 148 1.26
Lyndhurst Middle School 3 Public 6-8 606 1.33

Nearest high schools

Queen of Peace High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.09
North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 0.13