Bergen County  »  07647  »  Pegasus Ave  »  221 Pegasus Ave

221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 303
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

Sale date 05/24/2012
Sale price $682,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,623

Lot & Building Information for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 1.04

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

• • Improvements for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

What is the assessed value of 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $439,400, the tax amount paid for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 is $14,623.

When was 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 last sold and what was the last sale price?

221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 was last sold in 05/24/2012 for $682,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2012 $682,000

Title Documents for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2012 - D
06/15/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,623
Market value $439,400

Assessment History for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $439,400 $439,400 3.328 $14,623 +3.94%
2024 $439,400 $439,400 3.202 $14,070 +3.52%
2023 $439,400 $439,400 3.093 $13,591 +2.42%
2022 $439,400 $439,400 3.02 $13,270 -0.20%
2021 $439,400 $439,400 3.026 $13,296 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 221 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 A Livingston St, Northvale 07/10/2001 $675,000
235 Pegasus Ave, Northvale 53,443 04/03/2019
220 Pegasus Ave, Northvale 25,009 12/15/2021 $10
244 Livingston St, Northvale 10,666 12/26/2016 $1
254 Livingston St, Northvale 25,272 12/03/2013
209-219 Pegasus Ave, Northvale 76,999 08/20/2001 $537,500
205 Pegasus Ave, Northvale 08/28/2017 $1,850,000
250 B Livingston St, Northvale 07/11/2002
641 Wildwood Rd W, Northvale 1,877 03/07/2019 $605,641