Bergen County  »  07647  »  Livingston St  »  256 Livingston St

256 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

256 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 256 Livingston Street, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 303
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 256 Livingston Street, Northvale

Property tax $39,447

Lot & Building Information for 256 Livingston Street, Northvale

Building sqft 16,400
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.99
Year built 1965
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 256 Livingston Street, Northvale

• • Improvements for 256 Livingston Street, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 256 Livingston Street, Northvale

How many square feet does 256 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 256 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 has a total of 16,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 256 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647?

256 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,185,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 256 Livingston Street, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 256 Livingston Street, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 256 Livingston Street, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2023 - D
10/26/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 256 Livingston Street, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 256 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,447
Market value $1,185,300

Assessment History for 256 Livingston Street, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 256 Livingston Street, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,185,300 $1,185,300 3.328 $39,447 +3.94%
2024 $1,185,300 $1,185,300 3.202 $37,953 +3.52%
2023 $1,185,300 $1,185,300 3.093 $36,661 +2.42%
2022 $1,185,300 $1,185,300 3.02 $35,796 -0.20%
2021 $1,185,300 $1,185,300 3.026 $35,867 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 256 Livingston Street, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 256 Livingston Street, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 256 Livingston Street, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 256 Livingston Street, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
635 Wildwood Rd W, Northvale 1,613 05/30/2006 $525,000
250 A Livingston St, Northvale 07/10/2001 $675,000
235 Pegasus Ave, Northvale 53,443 04/03/2019
631 Wildwood Rd W, Northvale 1,613 04/30/2019 $455,000
244 Livingston St, Northvale 10,666 12/26/2016 $1
254 Livingston St, Northvale 25,272 12/03/2013
641 Wildwood Rd W, Northvale 1,877 03/07/2019 $605,641
627 Wildwood Rd W, Northvale 2,166 02/28/2000 $420,000