130 Union Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information
130 Union Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 130 Union Street, Northvale |
| Zip code | 07647 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Northvale Borough |
| Block | 603 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Union Street, Northvale
| Property tax | $118,334 |
Lot & Building Information for 130 Union Street, Northvale
| Building sqft | 64,917 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 6 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 130 Union Street, Northvale
- • Improvements for 130 Union Street, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 130 Union Street, Northvale
This Industrial (4B) located at 130 Union Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 has a total of 64,917 square feet.
What is the market value of 130 Union Street, Northvale, NJ 07647?The current market value is $3,555,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 130 Union Street, Northvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Union Street, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 130 Union Street, Northvale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 130 Union Street, Northvale
Access detailed property tax data for 130 Union Street, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $118,334 |
| Market value | $3,555,700 |
Assessment History for 130 Union Street, Northvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Union Street, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555,700 | $3,555,700 | 3.328 | $118,334 | +3.94% |
| 2024 | $3,555,700 | $3,555,700 | 3.202 | $113,854 | +3.52% |
| 2023 | $3,555,700 | $3,555,700 | 3.093 | $109,978 | +2.42% |
| 2022 | $3,555,700 | $3,555,700 | 3.02 | $107,382 | -0.20% |
| 2021 | $3,555,700 | $3,555,700 | 3.026 | $107,595 | -0.20% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,288 |
| Median age | 45.5 |
| Average household income | $179,975 |
| Family households | 87.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,795 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.81 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $603,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $601,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Union Street, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Union Street, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 130 Union Street, Northvale
Here are the neighbors for 130 Union Street, Northvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 216 Walnut St, Northvale | 1,868 | 09/23/2021 | $455,000 |
| 208 Pierron St, Northvale | 2,866 | 11/22/2019 | |
| 207 Willow Ave, Northvale | 1,609 | ||
| 212 Walnut St, Northvale | 3,184 | 01/04/2008 | $425,000 |
| 220 Walnut St, Northvale | 1,894 | 12/08/1997 | $171,000 |
| 218 Walnut St, Northvale | 1,774 | 04/24/2023 | $1 |