Bergen County  »  07647  »  Union St  »  230 Union St

230 Union Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

230 Union Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 Union Street, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 Union Street, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 603
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Union Street, Northvale

Sale date 03/15/2018
Sale price $5,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $110,709

Lot & Building Information for 230 Union Street, Northvale

Building sqft 54,786
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 2.8
Year built 1966
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 230 Union Street, Northvale

• • Improvements for 230 Union Street, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 Union Street, Northvale

How many sq. ft. does 230 Union Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 230 Union Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 has a total of 54,786 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 230 Union Street, Northvale, NJ 07647?

230 Union Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,457,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 Union Street, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Union Street, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2018 $5,800,000
05/17/2010 $10
09/09/2002 $3,115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230 Union Street, Northvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 230 Union Street, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2023 - D
04/20/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/24/2023 - D
03/27/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/30/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/29/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/29/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/29/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/29/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/15/2018 - D
04/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/15/2018 - D
04/07/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
01/12/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 Union Street, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 230 Union Street, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $110,709
Market value $3,457,500

Assessment History for 230 Union Street, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Union Street, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,457,500 $3,457,500 3.202 $110,709 +3.52%
2023 $3,457,500 $3,457,500 3.093 $106,940 +2.42%
2022 $3,457,500 $3,457,500 3.02 $104,417 -0.20%
2021 $3,457,500 $3,457,500 3.026 $104,624 -0.20%
2020 $3,457,500 $3,457,500 3.032 $104,831 +3.66%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,301
Median age 45
Average household income $171,988
Family households 87.8%
Occupied housing units 1,761
Owner occupied units 77.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $582,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $599,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Union Street, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Union Street, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 230 Union Street, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 230 Union Street, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
216 Walnut St, Northvale 1,868 09/23/2021 $455,000
208 Pierron St, Northvale 2,866 11/22/2019
207 Willow Ave, Northvale 1,609
212 Walnut St, Northvale 3,184 01/04/2008 $425,000
130 Union St, Northvale 64,917
220 Walnut St, Northvale 1,894 12/08/1997 $171,000
218 Walnut St, Northvale 1,774 04/24/2023 $1
210 Industrial Pkwy, Northvale 39,035 07/29/1994 $1,700,000
222 Walnut St, Northvale 1,394 01/19/2016 $350,000