Bergen County  »  07647  »  Industrial Pkwy  »  209 Industrial Pkwy

209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 608
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale

Sale date 02/24/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $35,443

Lot & Building Information for 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale

Building sqft 11,409
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.7
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale

• • Improvements for 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale

How many square feet does 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale, NJ 07647 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale, NJ 07647 has a total of 11,409 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale, NJ 07647?

209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,065,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2025 $1

Title Documents for 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,443
Market value $1,065,000

Assessment History for 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,065,000 $1,065,000 3.328 $35,443 +3.94%
2024 $1,065,000 $1,065,000 3.202 $34,101 +3.52%
2023 $1,065,000 $1,065,000 3.093 $32,940 +2.42%
2022 $1,065,000 $1,065,000 3.02 $32,163 -0.20%
2021 $1,065,000 $1,065,000 3.026 $32,227 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 209 Industrial Parkway, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
521 Hughes St, Northvale 3,564 07/31/2015 $789,900
529 Hughes St, Northvale 4,912
220-222 Franklin St, Northvale 4,015
219 Walnut St, Northvale 2,516 10/07/2016 $492,500
541 Westcott St, Northvale
527 Hughes St, Northvale 2,058 12/07/2020 $500,000
523 Hughes St, Northvale 3,405 02/24/2015 $675,000
539 Westcott St, Northvale 1,552 09/29/2004 $1
533 Hughes St, Northvale 2,639 04/28/2025 $1,305,000
531 Hughes St, Northvale 1,864 03/06/2002
226 Franklin St, Northvale 2,810 07/01/2009 $690,000
225 Walnut St, Northvale 2,500 07/30/2020 $412,500
216-218 Franklin St, Northvale 3,095 02/19/2022 $10
212 Franklin St, Northvale 1,915
537 Westcott St, Northvale 3,272 08/17/2020 $970,000
525 Hughes St, Northvale 3,010